Fang Talks

Having perverted conversations with girls over the internet!
17 05 12

Overreacting

Not much of a post today because I’m, well, overreacting (aka in a really shitty and angry mood).

Made two practice exams today. Biology and physics. Biology went rather well despite knowing jackshit about anything; a 6.9 even.
Physics? Ugh. UGH. Don’t even get me fucking started.
…okay I’ll start.

First two exercises were okay, fair and do-able. But then they start throwing these shit questions at me and I’m like “D:”. More shit questions, “WTF man?” And then even more, so I just ragequit that part and moved onto the next one.
Two or three decent questions, and then URRRGHHHH I CAN NOT DO THIS SOMEONE KILL ME NOW PLEASE

Yeah.

Sorry,
~ Fang

Comments

  • 20/05/2012 (9:49 PM)

    Well, At least I know you have a weak point somewhere. Then again, I can’t say it was easy for me as well. Physics might not be the final boss of my life but it does require a lot of grinding to defeat.

  • 19/05/2012 (9:40 AM)

    Bang! xD

  • 18/05/2012 (9:04 AM)

    I have some work to do myself soon. Not practice exams, actual exams…

  • Anonymous
    18/05/2012 (7:27 AM)

    hi

  • 18/05/2012 (12:46 AM)

    Ah tests are grueling I took the SAT recently, nnooooottt fun!

  • G
    17/05/2012 (11:26 PM)

    I hated Physics….it was just far too hard I’m sure they really just make that stuff up sometimes

  • 17/05/2012 (8:28 PM)

    I really really thought you were good at physics. At least you’re finding out now, and not in the middle of an exam.

Post a comment

Your email will stay hidden, required field are marked with a *.

Experimental anti-spam. You only have to do this once. (Hint: it's "Fang")