Fang Talks

Channel your inner hipster

Went to the zoo today. IT WAS HOT. SO FUCKING HOT.

Kind of fun, nonetheless. We had to do things, though. For a grade. ugh. THERE GOES THE FUN.

But a quick explanation comes now, so pay attention. Huge-ass storm coming up from the south-west. South of the Netherlands already had a shitload of trouble with it. It’ll hit my area during the evening, night and early-morning. if I look west now I see lightning strike almost every five to ten seconds. KIND OF COOL.
But meh, seeing as how it strikes so often, I think it’s smartest to just turn of my computer when it reaches here, in case lightning strikes a nearby electricity mast. I don’t want to get my hardware fried, now do I?

Also working on a breeding calculator for the online game VDex, but nobody of you have ever heard of it, I assume.
One thing is for certain: it’s a shitload of work, since there’s lot of variables involved in the calculation.

On a kind of gross note, I heard my dad fart just now. He’s in the living room. My room is more than ten metres away. I yelled “oh dad, you dirty bastard” (or something along those lines). He replied saying it was the roar of a thunderbolt. YEAH SURE.

Have a nice day all,
~ Fang

Comments

  • 01/07/2011 (8:13 AM)

    hdahjseah! lightning storms are kinda scary. :|
    also, about the VDex thing, you are correct sir. i live a very sheltered life *giggle*
    lol at your dad. xD

  • 30/06/2011 (4:45 AM)

    i hate lightning! i 1+ this post :)

  • 29/06/2011 (6:25 PM)

    It’s been such a long time since i last went to zoo… but ur right its so damn hot latelly that i dun even feel like moving.. T-T

    and lols@ur father farting, its good i dun live with my dad xD

  • 29/06/2011 (5:15 PM)

    At least you had fun before you realized you had work to do.

  • 29/06/2011 (10:40 AM)

    my motherboard also got fried a couple of years back.. its a biatch.
    Luckely I could save all the data!

  • 29/06/2011 (8:50 AM)

    A breeding calculator?

  • 29/06/2011 (3:58 AM)

    The zoo is always fun..

  • Jay
    29/06/2011 (12:48 AM)

    i lost a motherboard to a thunderstorm, you did the right thing.

  • 28/06/2011 (9:11 PM)

    Good post, hope you had fun, friend.

  • 28/06/2011 (8:47 PM)

    Sorry to hear you didn’t have much fun at the zoo.

Post a comment

Your email will stay hidden, required field are marked with a *.

Experimental anti-spam. You only have to do this once. (Hint: it's "Fang")